Last Modified: 2017.05.17

1. Head of Chapters

Chapter Name Work Document
Hokkaido Chapter Itsuro Kajiwara Hokkaido University PDF
Tohoku Chapter Akio Ishiguro Tohoku University PDF
Chubu Chapter Tatsuya Suzuki Nagoya University PDF
Hokuriku Chapter Ryoichi Suzuki Kanazawa Institute of Technolgy PDF
Kansai Chapter Toru Murase Sumitomo Electric Industries,Ltd. PDF
Chugoku Chapter Akira Kitamura Tottri University PDF
Shikoku Chapter Junichiro Hayashi Kagawa University PDF
Kyushu Chapter Noboru Sebe Kyushu Institute of Technology PDF

2. Committee for Organization of Technical Committees and Study Groups

Position Name(Work)
Chairperson Masanori Shioya
(Nippon Steel & Sumitomo Metal Corporation)
Vice-Chairperson Toshinori Fujita
(Tokyo Denki University)
Technical Division Measurement Division Head Hidetaka Hontani(Nagoya Institute of Technology)
Control Kenji Sugimoto(Nara Institute of Science and Technology)
Systems and Information Setsuya Kurahashi(Tsukuba Univ.)
System Integration Shinji Kanda(Fujitsu Laboratories Ltd.)
Industrial Application Go Suzuki
Life Engineering Keiji Iranami(Kyushu Univ.)
Committee Committee of Activity Planning Chairperson Tadashi Ito(Gunma Univ.)
Trans-Technical Committee on Collaboration Development with JSAE Taketoshi Kawabe
(Kyushu Univ.)

 

Technical
Division
Committee Position Chairperson/Division Head:
Name(Work)
Measurement Division Management Committee Division Head Hidekata Hontani(Nagoya Institute of Technology)
Steering Committee for Sensing Forum(PDF) Steering Committee Junya Takayama(Shinshu Univ.)
Technical Committee on Temperature Measurement(PDF) Technical Committee Takahiko Oshige
(JFE Steel Corporation)
Technical Committee on Flow Measurement(PDF) Toshitaka Umemoto(Osaka Prefecture University College of Techonolgy)
Technical Committee on Remote Sensing(PDF) Tatsuo Shiina(Chiba Unviersity)
Technical Committee on Pattern Measurement(PDF) Hiroyuki Ukita(Tokushima Univ.)
Technical Committee on Sensing Photonics(PDF) Ichiro Fujima(National Institute of Technology and Evaluation)
Technical Committee on Advanced Electronic Metrology(PDF) Mitsutaka Ameya
(National Institute of Adevanced Industrial Science and Technology)
Technical Committee on Smartworksensing Systems(PDF) Osamu Saito(Tsukuba Univ.)
Technical Committee for Ambient Sensing Koji Kameoka(Mie Univ.)
Research Committee for Inverse Problems in Measurement Tadashi Ito(Gunma Univ.)
Control Division Management Committee Division Head Kenji Sugimoto(Nara Institute of Science and Technology)
Technical Committee on Control Technology(PDF) Technical Committee Toru Namerikawa
(Keio Univ.)
Technical Committee on Control Theory(PDF) Masaaki Sugano(Niigata Univ.)
Technical Committee on Plant Modeling(PDF) YANG Zijiang
(Ibaraki Univ.)
Research Committee for Control and System Design for Urban Infrastructure Research Committee Toru Namerikawa(Keio Univ.)
Research Committee for Control Theory Capturing Underlying Nonlinearities Hiroshi Ito(Kyushu Institute of Technology)
Research Committee for Applications of Advanced Navigation, Guidance and Control Theory Tsutomu Ichikawa(Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency)
Research Committee for Adaptive and Learning Control of Next Generation Linked with Data Science Yoshihiko Miyasato(The Institute of Statistical Mathematics)
Research Committee on Fusion of Machine Learning and Dynamics in Model-Based Control Shuichi Adachi(Keio Univ.)
Systems and Information Division Management Committee Division Head Setsuya Kurahashi(Tsukuba Univ.)
Technical Committee on System Engineering(PDF) Technical Committee Yoshiaki Katada(Setsunan Univ.)
Technical Committee on Human-Machine Systems(PDF) Hidenori Fujino(Fukui Prefectural Univ.)
Technical Committee on Intelligent Systems(PDF) Hiroshi Someya(Tokai Univ.)
Technical Committee on Autonomous Decentralized Systems(PDF) Satoshi Marata(Tohoku Univ.)
Technical Committee on Computational Intelligence(PDF) Toshiharu Hatanaka(Osaka Univ.)
Technical Committee on Discrete Event Systems(PDF) Susumu Hashizume(Nagoyal Univ.)
Technical Committee on Social Systems Takao Terano(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Research Group on Innovative Systems Approach for Realizing Smarter World Research Committee Toshiya Kaihara(Kobe University)
Research Committee for Embodied-Brain Systems Science Toshiyuki Kondo(Tokyo University of Agricluture and Technology)
Research Group on Symbol Emergent System Tadahiro Taniguchi(Ritsumeikan Univ.)
Research Committee for Relationality-Oriented Systems Design Katsunori Shimohara(Doshisha Univ.)
Research Committee for Molecular Robotics Akihiko Kohase(Tokyo Institute of Technologoy)
Research Committee for Advanced Compuitcs Haruhiko Nishimura(University of Hyogo)
System Integration Division Management Committee Division Head Shinji Kanda(Fujitsu Laboratories Ltd.)
Technical Committee on Mechatronics System(PDF) Technical Committee Masami Iwase(Tokyo Denki Univ.)
Technical Committee on Automation(PDF) Takkshi Kawamura(Shinshu Univ.)
Technical Committee on Robotics(PDF) Akira Shimada(Shibaura Institute of Technology)
Technical Committee on Assistive Engineering(PDF) Kengo Onishi(Tokyo Denki Univ.)
Technical Committee on Engineering in Virtual Reality(PDF) Hiroyuki Namie(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Technical Committee on Rescue Engineering(PDF) Masashi Miwa(Tokushima Univ.)
Technical Committee on Universal Design(PDF) Tadashi Yoshidome(Kanagawa Institute of Technology)
Technical Committee on Co-creation System(PDF) Yoshiyuki Miwa(Waseda Univ.)
Technical Committee on Robot Therapy(PDF) Ryuhei Kimura(Teikyo University of Science)
Technical Committee on Safe,Secure, and Reliable Society(PDF) Reiji Serizawa(Meijo Univ.)
Technical Committee on Biosystem(PDF) Hiromichi Ito(Kobe Univ.)
Technical Committee on RT System Integration(PDF) Yoshiaki Ando(National Institute of Adevanced Industrial Science and Technology.)
Technical Committee for Soft Materials(PDF) Kazuto Takashima(Kyshu Institute of Technology)
Technical Committee for Integrated Medical Engineering(PDF) Hiroyasu Iwata(Waseda Univ.)
Technical Committee on Artificial Life Body System(PDF) Takaya Arita(Nagoya Univ.)
Technical Committee for Haptics(PDF) Masashi Konyo(Tohoku Univ.)
Research Committee for Biomimetic Machines(PDF) Kiyotaka Izumi(Saga Univ.)
Technical Committee for Motion Media(PDF) Yutaka Hiroi (Osaka Institute of Technology)
Technical Committee for Kuukanchi(Interactive Human-Space Design and Intelligence)(PDF) Kazuyoshi Wada(Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
Technical Committee for Intelligent Vehicle(PDF) Hirotaka Mori(National Traffic Safty and Environment Laboratory)
Technical Committee for Field Rbotics Kenjiro Tadakuma(Tohoku Univ.)
Technical Committee for Swarm Systems Kazuhiro Ohkura(Hiroshima Univ.)
Technical Committee for Observation Technology for Astronomy Masatsugu Iribe(Osaka Elctro-Communication Univ.)
Research Committee for Robotic Manipulation Research Committee Kensuke Harada(Osaka University)
Industrial Applications Division Management Committee Division Head Suzuki Go
Technical Committee on Strategic Collaboration Activities(PDF) Technical Committee Tatsuya Nagato(Nissan Motor Co.,Ltd.)
Technical Committee on Flow Measurement and Fluid Control(PDF) Kazushi Sanada(Yokohama National Univ.)
Technical Committee on Instrument and Control Networks(PDF) Mitsuru Sawada(RKC Instrument Inc.)
Measurement and Control Engineer(PDF) Masahito Kimura(NKK, Inc.)
Life Engineering Technical Division for Life Engineering Division Head Keiji Iramina(Kyushu Univ.)
Technical Committee for Integrative Biophysical Engineering and Informatics Technical Committee Shuken Inaoka(Kitasato Univ.)
Technical Committee for Electrophysiology and Kinesiology Toru Kiryu(Niigata Univ.)
Technical Committee for Ubiquitous Healthcare Masuyuki Nanbu(Toyo Univ.)
Technical Committee on Biological and Physiological Engineering(PDF) Hideo Kawaguchi(Chiba Univ.)

3. Committee

Committee Chairperson:Name(Work)
Committee on Strategic Planning Fumitoshi Matsumura(Fuji Electric Co.,Ltd.)
Committee on Awards Yoshito Ohta(Kyoto Univ.)
Committee on Transaction Hajime Kita(Kyoto Univ.)
Committee on Journal and Publication Toru Namerikawa(Keio Univ.)
Committee on Project Promotion and Membership Service Takashi Sasaki(Yokogawa Electric Corporation)
Junko Oya(Toshiba Corporation)
Committee on International Affairs Hironobu Takeda(Mitsubishi Chemical Engineering Corporation)
Committee on General Affairs Yoshiro Yamada
(National Institute of Adevanced Industrial Science and Technology)
Committee on Education and Qualification Takanori Miyoshi(Toyohashi University of Technology)
Committee on Strategic Public Relations Shinichi Ishizaka(Cybernet Systems Co.,Ltd.)

4. Administration Office

E-mail
Commision Staff Masami Namiki E-mail
Manager Yukiko Chiyasu E-mail
Assistant Manager Kazumi Suzuki E-mail
Koichi Suzuki E-mail
Staff Hiroshi Asano E-mail
Mayumi Inashima E-mail
Michiko Ishibashi E-mail
Hiromi Tanaka E-mail