Last Modified: 2018.07.05

1. Head of Chapters

Chapter Name Work Document
Hokkaido Chapter Itsuro Kajiwara Hokkaido University PDF
Tohoku Chapter Kazuya Yoshida Tohoku University PDF
Chubu Chapter Ichiro Awaya Mitsubishi Heavy Industries,Ltd. PDF
Hokuriku Chapter Teruya Yamanishi Fukui University of Technolgy PDF
Kansai Chapter Koichi Osuka Osaka University PDF
Chugoku Chapter WU Hansheng Prefectural University of Hiroshima PDF
Shikoku Chapter Tomonori Yamamoto Ehime University PDF
Kyushu Chapter Masahiro Oya Kyushu Institute of Technology PDF

2. Committee for Organization of Technical Committees and Study Groups

Position Name(Work)
Chairperson Toshinori Fujita
(Tokyo Denki Univ.)
Vice-Chairperson Yoshiaki Tanaka
(Yokogawa Electric Corporation)
Technical Division Measurement Division Head Hiroshi Harada(Kumamoto Univ.)
Control Yuichi Chida(Shinshu Univ.)
Systems and Information Noriyasu Honma(Tsukuba Univ.)
System Integration Fumihito Arai(Nagoya Univ.)
Industrial Application Akio Itou(Yokogawa Electric Corporation)
Life Engineering Toru Yagi(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Committee Committee of Activity Planning Chairperson Tadashi Ito(Gunma Univ.)
Trans-Technical Committee on Collaboration Development with JSAE Taketoshi Kawabe
(Kyushu Univ.)

 

Technical
Division
Committee Position Chairperson/Division Head:
Name(Work)
Measurement Division Management Committee Division Head Hiroshi Harada(Kumamoto Univ.)
Steering Committee for Sensing Forum(PDF) Steering Committee Akira Ohki(Saga Univ.)
Technical Committee on Temperature Measurement(PDF) Technical Committee Takahiko Oshige
(JFE Steel Corporation)
Technical Committee on Mechanical Metrology(PDF) Toshitaka Umemoto(Osaka Prefecture University College of Techonolgy)
Technical Committee on Remote Sensing(PDF) Tatsuo Shiina(Chiba Unviersity)
Technical Committee on Pattern Measurement(PDF) Keisuke Hasegawa(Tht Univesity of Tokyo)
Technical Committee on Sensing Photonics(PDF) Ichiro Fujima(National Institute of Technology and Evaluation)
Technical Committee on Advanced Electronic Metrology(PDF) Yozo Shmada
(National Institute of Adevanced Industrial Science and Technology)
Technical Committee on Smartworksensing Systems(PDF) Osamu Saito(Tsukuba Univ.)
Research Committee for Inverse Problems in Measurement Tadashi Ito(Gunma Univ.)
Control Division Management Committee Division Head Yuichi Chida(Shinshu Univ.)
Technical Committee on Control Technology(PDF) Technical Committee Masami Iwase(Tokyo Denki Univ.)
Technical Committee on Control Theory(PDF) Osamu Kaneko(The University of Electric-Communications)
Technical Committee on Plant Modeling(PDF) YANG Zijiang
(Ibaraki Univ.)
Research Committee for Control Theory Capturing Underlying Nonlinearities Research Committee Hiroshi Ito(Kyushu Institute of Technology)
Research Committee for Applications of Advanced Navigation, Guidance and Control Theory Tsutomu Ichikawa(Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency)
Research Committee for Adaptive and Learning Control of Next Generation Linked with Data Science Yoshihiko Miyasato(The Institute of Statistical Mathematics)
Research Committee on Fusion of Machine Learning and Dynamics in Model-Based Control Shuichi Adachi(Keio Univ.)
Research Committee on Systems and Control Technology for Society 5.0 Masaaki Nagahara(The University of Kitakyushu)
Systems and Information Division Management Committee Division Head Noriyasu Honma(Tohoku Univ.)
Technical Committee on System Engineering(PDF) Technical Committee Kazuaki Yamada(Toyo Univ.)
Technical Committee on Intelligent Systems(PDF) Kazuteru Miyazaki(National Institution for Academic Degrees and Quality Enhancement of Higher Education)
Technical Committee on Autonomous Decentralized Systems(PDF) Daisuke Kurabayashi(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Technical Committee on Computational Intelligence(PDF) Toshiharu Hatanaka(Osaka Univ.)
Technical Committee on Discrete Event Systems(PDF) Susumu Hashizume(Nagoyal Univ.)
Technical Committee on Social Systems Takao Terano(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Research Group on Innovative Systems Approach for Realizing Smarter World Research Committee Toshiya Kaihara(Kobe University)
Research Committee for Relationality-Oriented Systems Design Katsunori Shimohara(Doshisha Univ.)
Research Committee for Molecular Robotics Masahiro Takinoue(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Research Committee for Advanced Compuitcs Haruhiko Nishimura(University of Hyogo)
System Integration Division Management Committee Division Head Fumihito Arai(Nagoya Univ.)
Technical Committee on Mechatronics System(PDF) Technical Committee Masami Iwase(Tokyo Denki Univ.)
Technical Committee on Automation(PDF) Takakshi Kawamura(Shinshu Univ.)
Technical Committee on Robotics(PDF) Akira Shimada(Shibaura Institute of Technology)
Technical Committee on Assistive Engineering(PDF) Chieko Fujii(Keio Univ.)
Technical Committee on Engineering in Virtual Reality(PDF) Hiroyuki Namie(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Technical Committee on Rescue Engineering(PDF) Masashi Miwa(Tokushima Univ.)
Technical Committee on Universal Design(PDF) Tadashi Yoshidome(Kanagawa Institute of Technology)
Technical Committee on Co-creation System(PDF) Yoshihiro Miyake(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Technical Committee on Robot Therapy(PDF) Yoshihito Kagawa(Takushoku Univ.)
Technical Committee on Safe,Secure, and Reliable Society(PDF) Reiji Serizawa(Meijo Univ.)
Technical Committee on Biosystem(PDF) Hiromichi Ito(Kobe Univ.)
Technical Committee on RT System Integration(PDF) Yoshiaki Ando(National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology.)
Technical Committee for Soft Materials(PDF) Kazuto Takashima(Kyshu Institute of Technology)
Technical Committee for Integrated Medical Engineering(PDF) Hiroyasu Iwata(Waseda Univ.)
Technical Committee on Artificial Life Body System(PDF) Shinichi Sagara(Kyushu Institute of Technology)
Technical Committee for Haptics(PDF) Yoshihiro Tanaka(Nagoya Univ.)
Research Committee for Biomimetic Machines(PDF) Kiyotaka Izumi(Saga Univ.)
Technical Committee for Motion Media(PDF) Yutaka Hiroi (Osaka Institute of Technology)
Technical Committee for Kuukanchi(Interactive Human-Space Design and Intelligence)(PDF) Kenichi Ohara(Meijo Univ.)
Technical Committee for Intelligent Vehicle(PDF) Hitoshi Tsunashima(Nihon Univ.)
Technical Committee for Field Rbotics Kenjiro Tadakuma(Tohoku Univ.)
Technical Committee for Swarm Systems Masahiro Yamamtoo(Hokkaido Univ.)
Technical Committee for Observation Technology for Astronomy Kurita Mikio(Kyoto Univ.)
Research Committee for Robotic Manipulation Tetsuyo Watanabe(Kanazawa Univ.)
Industrial Applications Division Management Committee Division Head Akio Itou(Yokogawa Electric Corporation)
Technical Committee on Strategic Collaboration Activities(PDF) Technical Committee Tatsuro Koike
(Toshiba Mitsubishi-Electric Industrial Systems Corporation)
Technical Committee on Flow Measurement and Fluid Control(PDF) Yukio Kawakami(Shibaura Institute of  Technology)
Technical Committee on Instrument and Control Networks(PDF) Kenji Kumagai(Murata Machinery,Ltd.)
Measurement and Control Engineer(PDF) Masahito Kimura(NKK, Inc.)
Life Engineering Technical Division for Life Engineering Division Head Toru Yagi(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Technical Committee for Integrative Biophysical Engineering and Informatics Technical Committee Shuken Inaoka(Kitasato Univ.)
Technical Committee for Electrophysiology and Kinesiology Toru Kiryu(Niigata Univ.)
Technical Committee for Ubiquitous Healthcare Masuyuki Nanbu(Toyo Univ.)
Technical Committee on Biological and Physiological Engineering(PDF) Hirokazu Takahashi(The University of Tokyo)

3. Committee

Committee Chairperson:Name(Work)
Committee on Strategic Planning Tetsuo Sawaragi(Kyoto Univ.)
Committee on Awards Tetsuo Sawaragi(Kyoto Univ.)
Committee on Transaction Tomohisa Hayakawa(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Committee on Journal and Publication Yuji Yasukawa(Honda R&D Co.,Ltd.)
Committee on Project Promotion and Membership Service Naoyuki Aota(Azbil Corporation)
Committee on International Affairs Kou Yamada(Gunma Univ.)
Committee on General Affairs Takao Yamada(Fuji Electric Co.,Ltd.)
Committee on Education and Qualification Yoshihiro Hashimoto(Nagoya Institute of Technology)

4. Administration Office

E-mail
Commision Staff Masami Namiki E-mail
Manager Yukiko Chiyasu E-mail
Assistant Manager Kazumi Suzuki E-mail
Koichi Suzuki E-mail
Staff Hiroshi Asano E-mail
Mayumi Inashima E-mail
Michiko Ishibashi E-mail
Hiromi Tanaka E-mail