Last Modified: 2021.5.6

1. Head of Chapters

Chapter Name Work Document
Hokkaido Chapter Naohiko Hanashima Muroran Intitute of Techonology PDF
Tohoku Chapter Kenji Inoua Yamagata University PDF
Chubu Chapter Akihito Sano Nagoya Institute of Technology PDF
Hokuriku Chapter Hiroyuki Kawai Kanazawa Institute of Technology PDF
Kansai Chapter Xin-Zhi Zheng Advanced Science, Technology & Management
Research Institute of KYOTO
PDF
Chugoku Chapter Kazunobu Yoshida Shimane University PDF
Shikoku Chapter Koh Inoue Kagawa University PDF
Kyushu Chapter Taketoshi Kawabe Kyushu Universtiy PDF

2. Committee for Organization of Technical Committees and Study Groups

Position Name(Work)
Chairperson Hisashi Tamaki
(Kobe University)
Vice-Chairperson Kazuyoshi Wada
(Tokyo Metropolitan University)
Technical Division Measurement Division Head Junya Takayama(Shinshu Univ.)
Control Shinichi Ishizuka(CYBERNET SYSTEMS CO.,LTD.)
Systems and Information Kazunori Sakakibara(Toyama Prefectural Univ.)
System Integration Akio Noda(Osaka Institute Technology)
Industrial Application

Yukio Kawakami(Shibaura Institute of Tchonology)

Life Engineering Kozo Yoshino(Shibaura Institute of Tchonology)
Committee Committee of Activity Planning Chairperson Tadashi Ito(Gunma Univ.)
Trans-Technical Committee on Collaboration Development with JSAE Taketoshi Kawabe
(Kyushu Univ.)

 

Research Committee for the System Integration Theory
Technical
Division
Committee Position Chairperson/Division Head:
Name(Work)
Measurement Division Management Committee Division Head Junya Takayama(Shinshu Univ.)
Steering Committee for Sensing Forum(PDF) Steering Committee Michihiko Koseki(Shinshu Univ.)
Technical Committee on Temperature Measurement(PDF) Technical Committee Hiroaki Aizawa(Toyo Univ.)
Technical Committee on Mechanical Metrology(PDF) Takanori Yamzaki(Tokyo Denki Univ.
Technical Committee on Remote Sensing(PDF) Yasukuni Shibata(Tokyo Metropolitan Unviersity)
Technical Committee on Pattern Measurement(PDF) Toru Kurihara(Kochi Univerty of Technology)

Technical Committee on Sensing Photonics(PDF)
recess

Ichiro Fujima(National Institute of Technology and Evaluation)
Technical Committee on Advanced Electronic Metrology(PDF) Yozo Shmada
(National Institute of Adevanced Industrial Science and Technology)
Technical Committee on Smartworksensing Systems(PDF) Junji Takahashi(Kagoshima Univ.)
Research Committee for Inverse Problems in Measurement Takaaki Nara(The Univ. of Tokyo)
Control Division Management Committee Division Head Shinichi Ishizuka(CYBERNET SYSTEMS CO.,LTD.)
Technical Committee on Control Technology(PDF) Technical Committee Jun Aoki(Yokogawa Electric Corporation)
Technical Committee on Control Theory(PDF) Toshiyuki Otsuka(Kyoto Univ.)
Technical Committee on Plant Modeling(PDF) Yoshihiro Matsui(Fukuoa Institute of Technology)
Investigation research Committee on a next-generation control theory by searching for the true dynamics Research Committee Yuki Nishimura(Kagoshima Univ.)
Research Committee on Navigation Guidance and Control Technology Takehiro Higuchi(Yokohama National Univ.)
Research Committee on Control Theory Harmonized with Machine Learning Ichiro Maruta(Kyoto University)
Research Group on Adaptive and Learning Control supporting the Data-Driven Society Yoshihiro Oshini(Ehime University)
Systems and Information Division Management Committee Division Head Kazunori Sakakibara(Toyama Prefectural Univ.)
Technical Committee on System Engineering(PDF) Technical Committee Tomohiro Shirakawa(National Defense Academy)
Technical Committee on Intelligent Systems(PDF) Koichi Nakayama(Saga University)
Technical Committee on Autonomous Decentralized Systems(PDF) Yuichi Kobayashi(Shizuoka Univ.)
Technical Committee on Computational Intelligence(PDF) Teijiro Isokawa(Univ. of Hyogo)
Technical Committee on Social Systems Hajime Kita(Kyoto University)
Research Group on Innovative Systems Approach for Realizing Smarter World Research Committee Toshiya Kaihara(Kobe University)
Research Committee for Systems Approach of the Perspective of Boundaries and Relationships Yasuaki Kuroe(Kyoto Institute of Technology)
Research Committee for Intelligent Molecular Robotics Shunichi Azuma(Nagoya Univ.)
System Integration Division Management Committee Division Head Akio Noda(Osaka Institute Technology)
Technical Committee on Mechatronics System(PDF) Technical Committee Teruyoshi Sadahiro(Oita University)
Technical Committee on Automation(PDF) Yusuke Maeda(Yokohama National  Univ.)
Technical Committee on Robotics(PDF) Satoshi Makita(Fukuoka Institute of Technology)
Technical Committee on Assistive Engineering(PDF) Isamu Kajitani(National Institute of Adevanced Industrial Science and Technology)
Technical Committee on Engineering in Virtual Reality(PDF) Hiroyuki Namie(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Technical Committee on Rescue Engineering(PDF) Noritaka Sato(Nagoya Institute of Technology)
Technical Committee on Universal Design(PDF) Nobuto Matsuhira(Shibaura Institute of Technology)
Technical Committee on Co-creation System(PDF) Tomohito Yamamoto(Kanazawa Institute of Technology)
Technical Committee on Robot Therapy(PDF) Ryuhei Kimura(Teikyo Univ. of  Science)
Technical Committee on Safe,Secure, and Reliable Society(PDF) Tatsuo Arai(The University of Electro-Communications)
Technical Committee on Biosystem(PDF) Kenji Hato(Ehime Univ.)
Technical Committee on RT System Integration(PDF) Takeshi Sasaki(Shibaura Institute of Technology)
Technical Committee for Soft Materials(PDF) Tetsuya Horiuchi(National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology)
Technical Committee for Integrated Medical Engineering(PDF) Hiroyasu Iwata(Waseda Univ.)
Technical Committee for Haptics(PDF) Akio Yamamoto(The Univ. of Tokyo)
Research Committee for Biomimetic Machines(PDF) Kiotaka Izumi(Saga University)
Technical Committee for Motion Media(PDF) Satoshi Iwaki (Hiroshima City Univ.)
Technical Committee for Kuukanchi(Interactive Human-Space Design and Intelligence)(PDF) Mihoko Niitsuma(Chuo Univ.)
Technical Committee for Intelligent Vehicle(PDF) Hitoshi Tsunashima(Nihon University)
Technical Committee for Field Rbotics Tadahiro Hasegawa(Shibura Institute of Technology
Technical Committee for Swarm Systems Keitaro Naruse(University of Aizu)
Technical Committee for Observation Technology for Astronomy Masatsugu Iribe(Osaka Electro-Communication Univ.)
Research Committee for Robotic Manipulation Ryuta Ozawa(Meiji Univ.)
Research Committee for the System Integration Theory Research Committee Akio Noda(Osaka Institute Technology)
Industrial Applications Division Management Committee Division Head Yukio Kawakami(Shibaura Institute of Tchonology)
Technical Committee on Strategic Collaboration Activities(PDF) Technical Committee Tatsuro Koike
(Toshiba Mitsubishi-Electric Industrial Systems Corporation)
Technical Committee on Flow Measurement and Fluid Control(PDF) Kenji Kawashima(Univ. of Tokyo)
Technical Committee on Industrial Networks System(PDF) Atsushi Kato(Sumitomo Heavy Industries, Ltd.)
Measurement and Control Engineer(PDF) Masahito Kimura(NKK, Inc.)
Life Engineering Technical Division for Life Engineering Division Head Kozo Yoshino(Kansei Gakuin Univ.)
Technical Committee for Integrative Biophysical Engineering and Informatics Technical Committee Yoshiyuki Asai(Yamaguchi Univ.)
Technical Committee for Electrophysiology and Kinesiology Masaki Yoshida(Osaka Electro-Communication Univ.)
Technical Committee for Ubiquitous Healthcare Yoshinori Ueno(Tokyo Denki Univ.)
Technical Committee on Biological and Physiological Engineering(PDF) Daisuke Suzuki(Hitachi, Ltd.)

3. Committee

Committee Chairperson:Name(Work)
Committee on Strategic Planning Hiroshi Arai(Azubil Corporation)
Committee on Awards Toshiyuki Tanaka(Keio Univ.)
Committee on Transaction Hiroshi Ito(Kyushu Institute of Univ.)
Committee on Journal and Publication Daisuke Kurabayashi(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Committee on Project Promotion and Membership Service Nobuyuki Kakuryu(Yokogawa Electric Corporation)
Committee on International Affairs Yoshio Ebihara(Kyushu University)
Committee on General Affairs Kazuaki Yamazawa(National Institute of Adevanced
Industrial Science and Technology)
Committee on Education and Qualification Kazuya Sato(Saga University)
Committee on International Standardization Hiroshi Arai(Azubil Corporation)
Committee on Annual Conference Hideaki Ishii(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Committee on Finance Hiromi Mochiyama(Tsukuba University)
Committee on Chapters Kou Yamada(Gunma University)

4. Administration Office

Staff

Secretary General Yoshitaka Yuki
Manager Koichi Suzuki
Staff Yukiko Chiyasu
Kazumi Suzuki
Hiroshi Asano
Mayumi Inashima
Hiromi Tanaka
Kazumi Tsutsui
Tomoko Ikeda
Mitsunori Kawakita