Committees

Organizing Committee

General Chair
Toru Yamamoto (Hiroshima University)
Program Co-Chairs
Hideyuki Tanaka (Hiroshima University)
Yuichi Kurita (Hiroshima University)
Publication Co-Chairs
Nobutaka Wada (Hiroshima University)
Ryo Kikuuwe (Hiroshima University)
Workshop Co-Chairs
Kentaro Hirata (Okayama University)
Yukinori Nakamura (Okayama University)
Organized Session Chair
Yuji Wakasa (Yamaguchi University)
Publicity Chair
Yoshihiro Ohnishi (Ehime University)
Registration Co-Chairs
Toru Fujinaka (Hiroshima University)
Shuichi Ohno (Hiroshima University)
Exhibition & Industrial Relations Co-Chairs
Tomohiko Adachi (Mazda Motor Company)
Kazushige Koiwai (KOBELCO Construction Machinery)
Masaru Ito (Hiroshima University)
Masatoshi Kozui (Hiroshima University)
Finance Co-Chairs
Hiroaki Mukaidani (Hiroshima University)
Takao Sato (University of Hyogo)
Local Arrangements Co-Chairs
Masayoshi Nakamoto (Hiroshima University)
Shin Wakitani (Hiroshima University)
Local Arrangements Vice Chairs
Idaku Ishii (Hiroshima University)
Takeshi Takaki (Hiroshima University)
Zu Soh (Hiroshima University)
Poster Session Co-Chairs
Tomohiro Henmi (National Institute of Technology, Kagawa College)
Shinichi Imai (Tokyo Gakugei University)
SICE Week Chair
Kazuo Kawada (Hiroshima University)
Teruyuki Tamai (Ehime University)
Secretariats
Takuya Kinoshita (Hiroshima University)
Koichi Suzuki (SICE)

Technical Program Committee

Program Co-Chairs
Yuichi Kurita (Hiroshima University)
Hideyuki Tanaka  (Hiroshima University)
Program Vice Chairs
Kozo Ohtani (Hiroshima Institute of Technology)
Satoshi Satoh (Osaka University)
Toshiyuki Yasuda (University of Toyama)
Organized Session Chair
Yuji Wakasa  (Yamaguchi University)
Program Committee Members
Hyo-Sung Ahn (Gwangju Inst. of Sci & Tech, South Korea)
David Banjerdpongchai (Chulalongkorn University, Thailand)
Jie Bao (The University of New South Wales, Australia)
Elisa Capello (Politecnico di Torino, CNR-IEIIT, Italy)
Jyh-Horng Chou (National Kaohsiung Univ. of Applied Sciences, Taiwan)
Yoshio Ebihara (Kyoto University)
Hiroaki Fukushima (Kyoto University)
Yoshiro Hamada (JAXA)
Keisuke Hasegawa (University of Tokyo)
Kenta Hoshino (Aoyama Gakuin University)
Kenji Ikeda (Tokushima University)
Yusuke Ikemoto (Meijo University)
Taketoshi Kawabe (Kyushu University)
Koichi Kobayashi (Hokkaido University)
Waree Kongprachenon (Sirindhorn International Institute of Technology, Thailand)
Toru Kurihara (Kochi University of Technology)
Jong Min Lee (Seoul National University, South Korea)
Satoshi Makita (National Institute of Technology, Sasebo College)
Yuki Minami (Osaka University)
Yasue Mitsukura (Keio University)
Ikuro Mizumoto (Kumamoto University)
Masaaki Nagahara (The University of Kitakyushu)
Itthisek Nilkhamhang (Sirindhorn International Institute of Technology, Thailand)
Yuki Nishimura (Kagoshima University)
Kentaro Ohki (Kyoto University)
Hiroshi Oku (Osaka Institute of Technology)
Sachin Patwardhan (I.I.T. Bombay, India)
Tomonori Sadamoto (The University of Electro-Communications)
Kazutoshi Sakakibara (Toyama Prefectural University)
Kazunori Sakurama (Kyoto University)
Lakshminarayanan Samavedham (National University of Singapore, Singapore)
Yasuyuki Satoh (Tokyo University of Science)
Kenji Sawada (The University of Electro-Communications)
Hyungbo Shim (Seoul National University, South Korea)
Keisuke Shima (Yokohama National University)
Kai-Tai Song (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
Keiji Tatsumi (Osaka University)
Toshiaki Tsuji (Saitama University)
Hiroyuki Ukida (Tokushima University)
Tomohiro Umetani (Konan University)
Xin Xin (Okayama Prefectural University)
Kou Yamada (Gunma University)
Syuuji Yamada (Niigata University)
Wen-Chi Yang (Henan Institute of Technology, China)

Editorial Board

TBD

Organizer & Sponsors

TBD